Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kalagai

Map of Kalagai Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagai,Kalagi,Kalāgaī,Kalāgi,Razvaliny Kalagi, Kalāgaī


Welcome to the Kalagai google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalāgaī. See Kalagai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalāgaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kalagai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:28
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Kalagai
Places near Kalagai
Kalāgī (0 km) Tsāgay (1.2 km) Dashtak (1.7 km) Shīnkay (1.7 km) Bāgh (3.2 km) Isaretangi (4 km) Zā Khēl (4.6 km) Bahā’ī Jān Kōr (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Kalagai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalagai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalagai, Afghanistan