Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kodo Baghal

Map of Kodo Baghal Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kodubagal',Gora Kodubagal’,Kodo Baghal,Kodobaghal,Kowdobaghal,Kōdō Baghal,Kōḏobaghal, Kōdō Baghal

Kodo Baghal

Welcome to the Kodo Baghal google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōdō Baghal. See Kodo Baghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōdō Baghal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kodo Baghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2390 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:11
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kodo Baghal
Places near Kodo Baghal
Shīnkay (0.9 km) Tsāgay (1.3 km) Kalāgī (1.9 km) Dashtak (3 km) Zā Khēl (3.4 km) Bāgh (4.1 km) Isaretangi (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Kodo Baghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kodo Baghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kodo Baghal, Afghanistan