Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Takhtakay Ghar

Map of Takhtakay Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takhtakai Ghar,Takhtakay Ghar,Takhtakaygar,Takhtakaī Ghar,تختکی غر,كوه تختكی,كوهٔ تختكی, Takhtakay Ghar

Takhtakay Ghar

Welcome to the Takhtakay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtakay Ghar. See Takhtakay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtakay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Takhtakay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3015 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:18
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Takhtakay Ghar
Places near Takhtakay Ghar

Online Dating

Takhtakay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takhtakay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtakay Ghar, Afghanistan