-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Wasozhay

Map of Wasozhay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vasozay,Wasowzhay,Wasozay,Wasozhai,Wasozhay,Wāsowzhay,Wāsožay,Wāsōzhay,Wāsōzhaī,واسوژی, Wāsōzhay

Wasozhay

Welcome to the Wasozhay google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāsōzhay. See Wasozhay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāsōzhay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Wasozhay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.06755/69.84599
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Wasozhay
  •  
Places near Wasozhay

Online Dating

Wasozhay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wasozhay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wasozhay, Afghanistan