Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Zeray Khanday

Map of Zeray Khanday Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zeraykhanday,Zeray Khanday,Zēray Khanday,Zēṟay Khanḏay,زيری خندی,زېړی خنډی, Zēṟay Khanḏay

Zeray Khanday

Welcome to the Zeray Khanday google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zēṟay Khanḏay. See Zeray Khanday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zēṟay Khanḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Zeray Khanday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4106 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:43
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Zeray Khanday
Places near Zeray Khanday
Jaṟmatōy (6.1 km) Shaykhān (7.1 km) Nughlak (8.8 km) Dādī Khēl (9.5 km) Dêrkī Khēl (10.3 km) Raẕā Khēl (10.6 km) Nāmdār Kalā (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Zeray Khanday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zeray Khanday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zeray Khanday, Afghanistan