Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Salim Khel

Map of Salim Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Salim Khel,Salim Kheyl,Salimkheyl',Salimkheyl’,Salīm Kheyl,Salīm Khēl,سليم خيل,سلیم خېل, Salīm Khēl

Salim Khel

Welcome to the Salim Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Salīm Khēl. See Salim Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Salīm Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Salim Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:30
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Salim Khel
Places near Salim Khel

Online Dating

Salim Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Salim Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salim Khel, Afghanistan