-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Wech Khwar

Map of Wech Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vuchkhvar,Wech Khwar,Wuc Khwar,Wuch Khwar,Wuch Khwaṟ,Wuč Khwar,Wêch Khwaṟ,شيلۀ خشك,وچ خوړ, Wêch Khwaṟ

Wech Khwar

Welcome to the Wech Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wêch Khwaṟ. See Wech Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wêch Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Wech Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.15624/70.95722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Wech Khwar
  •  
Places near Wech Khwar
Drē Chīnē (3.1 km) Khatsā Chīngah (4 km) Towdah Chīnah (5.3 km) Tōrah (6.8 km) Tizai (7.4 km) Chinār (8 km) Gêrdaī (9 km) Shōlgar (9.3 km) Ghīzgay (9.3 km) Pakhah Mēnah (9.4 km) Hazār Nāw (9.6 km) Kamar Ghāṟah (9.9 km) Lanḏay (10 km) Lakkah Tiggah (10 km) Kandāb (10.1 km) Qaşāb Kêlay (10.2 km) Bakhram-Khan-Kili (10.3 km) Sarband (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Wech Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wech Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wech Khwar, Afghanistan