-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Karasu Rod

Map of Karasu Rod Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karahsu,Karasu,Karasu Rod,Karasu Rud,Karasu Rūd,Karasu Tangay,Karasu Ṟōd,Karasurud,Kaṟahsū,Kaṟasū Rōd,Vaziro Lgad,Vaziro Lgaḏ,Vaziro Tangay,Vazirul'gad,Vazirul’gad,Vazirutangay,Vazīro Tangay,Waziro Algad,Waziro Lgad,Waziro Tangai,Waziro Tangay,Waziṟo Lgad,Waziṟo Tangay,Wazīrō Algaḏ,Wazīrō Tangaī,كرسو رود,وزيرو تنگی,وزیرو تنگی,وزیرو لگد,وزیرو لگډ,کړسو رود,کړه سو, Kaṟasū Rōd

Karasu Rod

Welcome to the Karasu Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṟasū Rōd. See Karasu Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṟasū Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Karasu Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40276/70.26009
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:24
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Karasu Rod
  •  
Places near Karasu Rod
Burhānuddīn Kushkakī (1.2 km) Kaṯahpūr (1.3 km) Ṯaṯang (1.6 km) Shamshah Pūr (2.2 km) Moghul Khēl (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Naz̧ar (2.5 km) Khayrābād (2.6 km) Bālā Bāgh (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Faẕiluddīn (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rānī (3.2 km) Bāgh-e Bāwlay (3.3 km) Sulţānpūr-e ‘Ulyā (3.5 km) Kūyakān (3.7 km) Shamshah Pūr-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Moghul Khēl (4.4 km) Kūz Kākō Khēl (4.4 km) Dand (4.8 km) Lālā Kalā (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Karasu Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karasu Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karasu Rod, Afghanistan