-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Wazir

Map of Wazir Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vazir,Vazīr,Wazir,Wazīr,wzyr,وزير,وزیر, Wazīr

Wazir

Welcome to the Wazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wazīr. See Wazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Wazir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.01207/70.55243
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:40
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Wazir
  •  
Places near Wazir

Online Dating

Wazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wazir, Afghanistan