-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Uz Bagh

Map of Uz Bagh Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Uz Bagh,Uz Bāgh,Uzbag,az bagh,Ūz Bāgh,از باغ,اوز باغ, Ūz Bāgh

Uz Bagh

Welcome to the Uz Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūz Bāgh. See Uz Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūz Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Uz Bagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57159/70.67055
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:00
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Uz Bagh
  •  
Places near Uz Bagh
Ūz Bāgh (0 km) Kashkot (1.5 km) Bangāw (1.6 km) Kanḏay (2.1 km) Shatlāw (2.9 km) Wêch Nāw (4 km) Lōy Tangay (4.1 km) Islām Pūr (4.2 km) Bar Kāshkōṯ (4.4 km) Gōryak (4.5 km) Lōy Tangay (4.9 km) Sayyidirgaḏ (5.1 km) Seh Tōdah (5.3 km) Anārō Tangay (6.2 km) Sarband (6.2 km) Lōy Kêlay (6.2 km) Pōrī Kêlay (6.2 km) Aḩmad Bēg (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Uz Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Uz Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uz Bagh, Afghanistan