-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Torkham Kandow

Map of Torkham Kandow Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkham Kandaw,Torkham Kandow,Torkhymkandao,Tōrkham Kanḏow,Tōṟkham Kandaw,تورخم کنډو,كوتل تور خم,كوتلٔ تور خم, Tōrkham Kanḏow

Torkham Kandow

Welcome to the Torkham Kandow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrkham Kanḏow. See Torkham Kandow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrkham Kanḏow area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Torkham Kandow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.00981/70.55381
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:51
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Torkham Kandow
  •  
Places near Torkham Kandow

Online Dating

Torkham Kandow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Torkham Kandow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torkham Kandow, Afghanistan