Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tizai

Map of Tizai Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tisa,Tiza,Tizah,Tizai,Tizhah,Tiža,Tīz̲h̲ah,tzhh,تژه, Tizai


Welcome to the Tizai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tizai. See Tizai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tizai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Tizai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Tizai
Places near Tizai

Online Dating

Tizai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tizai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tizai, Afghanistan