-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Terkho Obo Khwar

Map of Terkho Obo Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Terkho Obo Khwar,Terkho Owbo Khwar,Terkho Owbo Khwaṟ,Terkhuobukhear,Teṟkho Ōbo Khwar,Têrkhō Ōbō Khwaṟ,ترخو اوبو خوړ,شيلۀ آبٔ ترخو, Têrkhō Ōbō Khwaṟ

Terkho Obo Khwar

Welcome to the Terkho Obo Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrkhō Ōbō Khwaṟ. See Terkho Obo Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrkhō Ōbō Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Terkho Obo Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30411/70.4789
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:06
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Terkho Obo Khwar
  •  
Places near Terkho Obo Khwar

Online Dating

Terkho Obo Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Terkho Obo Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terkho Obo Khwar, Afghanistan