Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tatang

Map of Tatang Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tatang,ttng,تتنگ,ټټنگ,Ṯaṯang, Ṯaṯang


Welcome to the Tatang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯaṯang. See Tatang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯaṯang area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Tatang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:10
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Tatang
Places near Tatang

Online Dating

Tatang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tatang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tatang, Afghanistan