Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tarnaw

Map of Tarnaw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarnau,Tarnav,Tarnaw,Tarnāv,Tarnāw,Taṟnāw,ترناو, Tarnāw


Welcome to the Tarnaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarnāw. See Tarnaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarnāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Tarnaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:27
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Tarnaw
Places near Tarnaw

Online Dating

Tarnaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tarnaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarnaw, Afghanistan