Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Tangai Tizhe Sar

Map of Tangai Tizhe Sar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Tizesar,Tangai Tizhe Sar,Tangay Tize Sar,Tangay Tizhe Sar,Tangay Tižē Sar,Tangay Tīz̲h̲ē Sar,Tangaī Tīz̲h̲ē Sar,sr tyzhh tngy,تنگی تیږې سر,سرٔ تيژهٔ تنگی, Tangaī Tīz̲h̲ē Sar

Tangai Tizhe Sar

Welcome to the Tangai Tizhe Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangaī Tīz̲h̲ē Sar. See Tangai Tizhe Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangaī Tīz̲h̲ē Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tangai Tizhe Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1259 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Tangai Tizhe Sar
Places near Tangai Tizhe Sar

Online Dating

Tangai Tizhe Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangai Tizhe Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangai Tizhe Sar, Afghanistan