-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Ta`mirat

Map of Ta`mirat Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta`mirat,Tamirat,Ta‘mīrāt,تعمیرات,تعمیرت, Ta‘mīrāt

Ta`mirat

Welcome to the Ta`mirat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ta‘mīrāt. See Ta`mirat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ta‘mīrāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ta`mirat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44312/70.4964
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Ta`mirat
  •  
Places near Ta`mirat
Ta‘mīrāt (0.2 km) Wilāyatī (0.5 km) Malik Bēlah (1.3 km) Jamālī (1.3 km) Chōrahgalī (1.5 km) Biland Ghar (1.6 km) Dubanday (1.6 km) Sarishtah Dārī (1.6 km) Bāndah-ye Qāẕīā (1.7 km) Kākarān (1.9 km) Zangōbay (1.9 km) Chamyā (2.2 km) Zanābād (2.3 km) Pērawuṟ (2.3 km) Abdīān (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (2.4 km) Mirān (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Maslakh (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Ta`mirat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ta`mirat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ta`mirat, Afghanistan