Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surmay

Map of Surmay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Surmai,Surmay,Surmaī,Suṟmay,سرمی,سورمی, Surmay


Welcome to the Surmay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surmay. See Surmay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surmay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Surmay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:11
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Surmay
Places near Surmay

Online Dating

Surmay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surmay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surmay, Afghanistan