-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surubay

Map of Surubay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorubay,Soṟūbay,Surubai,Surubay,Surūbay,Surūbaī,سروبی, Surūbay

Surubay

Welcome to the Surubay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surūbay. See Surubay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surūbay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Surubay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.11303/70.8023
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:45
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Surubay
  •  
Places near Surubay

Online Dating

Surubay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surubay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surubay, Afghanistan