-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surkhrud

Map of Surkhrud Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-ye Sorkh Rud,Daryā-ye Sorkh Rūd,Sorkh Ab,Sorkh Āb,Surkhab,Surkhab Rud,Surkhrod,Surkhrud,Surkhāb,Surkhāb Rūd,Suṟkhṟōḏ, Surkhrud

Surkhrud

Welcome to the Surkhrud google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhrud. See Surkhrud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhrud area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Surkhrud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45/70.37
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:54
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Surkhrud
  •  
Places near Surkhrud
Z̧ulmābād (0.4 km) Betani (0.9 km) Mīrzāiyān (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūr Khān (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aḩmad Khān (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ma‘rūf (1.7 km) Sabzābād (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Myāgān (2 km) Qaryah-ye Naqīb Şāḩib (2.2 km) Bānḏah-ye Bēmārān (2.3 km) Naz̧rābād (2.4 km) Deh Walīd (2.5 km) Naghrak (2.5 km) Pāwkamhā (2.5 km) Savati (2.6 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Şafā (2.6 km)

Online Dating

Surkhrud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhrud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhrud, Afghanistan