-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surkhrod

Map of Surkhrod Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Rud,Sorkh Rūd,Sulkhrod,Surkhrod,Surkhrōd,Suṟkhṟōḏ,Sūlkhṟoḏ,سرخ رود,سرخرود, Surkhrōd

Surkhrod

Welcome to the Surkhrod google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkhrōd. See Surkhrod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkhrōd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Surkhrod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41406/70.30942
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:38
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Surkhrod
  •  
Places near Surkhrod

Online Dating

Surkhrod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkhrod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkhrod, Afghanistan