Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Surkh Pul

Map of Surkh Pul Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sorkh Pol,Surkh Pul,Surkhpul,Suṟkhpul,srkh pl,سرخ پل, Surkh Pul

Surkh Pul

Welcome to the Surkh Pul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh Pul. See Surkh Pul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh Pul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Surkh Pul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:55
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Surkh Pul
Places near Surkh Pul

Online Dating

Surkh Pul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Surkh Pul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh Pul, Afghanistan