Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sultan Band

Map of Sultan Band Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sultanband,Soltan Band,Solţān Band,Sultan Band,Sulţān Band,Sulṯān Banḏ,بند سلطان,بندٔٔ سلطان,سلطان بند, Sulţān Band

Sultan Band

Welcome to the Sultan Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţān Band. See Sultan Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţān Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sultan Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3042 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:58
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sultan Band
Places near Sultan Band

Online Dating

Sultan Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultan Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultan Band, Afghanistan