Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shulgar Khwar

Map of Shulgar Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shal'garl'gad,Shal’garl’gad,Sholgar Khwar,Shul'gar,Shulgar Khwar,Shulgar Lgad,Shul’gar,Shōlgar Khwaṟ,Shūlgar Khwaṟ,Shūlgar Lgaḏ,Solgar Lgad,Sulgaṟ Khwar,Šolgar Lgad,Šūlgaṟ Khwar,شولگر خوړ,شيلۀ شولگر, Shūlgar Khwaṟ

Shulgar Khwar

Welcome to the Shulgar Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shūlgar Khwaṟ. See Shulgar Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shūlgar Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shulgar Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Shulgar Khwar
Places near Shulgar Khwar

Online Dating

Shulgar Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shulgar Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shulgar Khwar, Afghanistan