Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shuro Khel

Map of Shuro Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shoro Khel,Shorow Kheyl,Shorō Khēl,Shuro Khel,Shurokheyl',Shurokheyl’,Shurō Khēl,Sorokhel,Šorokhēl,شرو خيل,شرو خېل, Shurō Khēl

Shuro Khel

Welcome to the Shuro Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shurō Khēl. See Shuro Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shurō Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shuro Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Shuro Khel
Places near Shuro Khel

Online Dating

Shuro Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shuro Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shuro Khel, Afghanistan