-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shukur Ghund

Map of Shukur Ghund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shukurgund,Shokur Ghund,Shokūr Ghund,Shukur Ghund,Shukūr Ghunḏ,Shukūr Ghūnḏ,Sokur Ghund,Šokūr Ghund,تپۀ شكور,شکور غونډ, Shukūr Ghūnḏ

Shukur Ghund

Welcome to the Shukur Ghund google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shukūr Ghūnḏ. See Shukur Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shukūr Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shukur Ghund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.40068/70.80168
  • Altitude: 720 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:34
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Shukur Ghund
  •  
Places near Shukur Ghund

Online Dating

Shukur Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shukur Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shukur Ghund, Afghanistan