Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sheywah

Map of Sheywah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuz Konar,Kūz Konar,Sewa,Sheva,Shewa,Shewah,Sheywah,Shiveh,Shēwah,Shīveh,S̲h̲ēwah,Šēwa,شيوه,ښېوه, Sheywah


Welcome to the Sheywah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sheywah. See Sheywah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sheywah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sheywah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Sheywah
Places near Sheywah

Online Dating

Sheywah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sheywah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sheywah, Afghanistan