Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shege Khwar

Map of Shege Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sege Khwar,Shege Khwar,Shegekhvar,Shegē Khwaṟ,Shêgē Khwaṟ,Šěgē Khwar,شگی خور,شگې خوړ, Shêgē Khwaṟ

Shege Khwar

Welcome to the Shege Khwar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêgē Khwaṟ. See Shege Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêgē Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shege Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shege Khwar
Places near Shege Khwar

Online Dating

Shege Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shege Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shege Khwar, Afghanistan