Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shay Naw

Map of Shay Naw Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Say Naw,Shay Nau,Shay Nav,Shay Naw,Shay Nāv,Shay Nāw,S̲h̲ay Nāw,shy naw,Šay Nāw,شی ناو,ښی ناو, S̲h̲ay Nāw

Shay Naw

Welcome to the Shay Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̲h̲ay Nāw. See Shay Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̲h̲ay Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Shay Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:55
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Shay Naw
Places near Shay Naw

Online Dating

Shay Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shay Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shay Naw, Afghanistan