Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shan Shobay

Map of Shan Shobay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sansobay,Shan Shobay,Shan Shōbay,Shanshobai,Shanshobay,Shanshubay,Shanshōbaī,Shanshūbay,Šanšobay,شن شوبی,شنشوبی, Shan Shōbay

Shan Shobay

Welcome to the Shan Shobay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shan Shōbay. See Shan Shobay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shan Shōbay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shan Shobay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shan Shobay
Places near Shan Shobay

Online Dating

Shan Shobay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shan Shobay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shan Shobay, Afghanistan