Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Shegay

Map of Shegay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saga,Segay,Shagah,Shchegay,Shegay,Shetgay,Shigai,Shigi,Shêgay,Shēgay,Shīgī,S̄aga,S̲h̲êtgay,Šěgay,شگه,شگی,ښتگی, Shêgay


Welcome to the Shegay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêgay. See Shegay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêgay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shegay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:05
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Shegay
Places near Shegay

Online Dating

Shegay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shegay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shegay, Afghanistan