Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sanganay

Map of Sanganay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sanganay,Sangāṉay,Sengani,Sengāni,Singani,sngany,سنگانی,سنگاڼی, Sangāṉay


Welcome to the Sanganay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangāṉay. See Sanganay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangāṉay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sanganay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:16
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sanganay
Places near Sanganay
Sangāṉay (0 km) Singānī (0.9 km) Shurō Khēl (1 km) Pīrā Khēl (1.5 km) Angūrah (2 km) Zhōrah (2.7 km) Wazīr (2.9 km) Bahlōl Khēl (3.4 km) Şāḩibzādah (3.5 km) Bar Singānī (3.6 km) Khōzah Khēl (3.7 km) Ghaṟō Chīnah (3.7 km) Spīn Rāghêh (4.3 km) Māmā Khēl (4.5 km) Khadar Khēl (4.7 km) Aḩmad Khēl (4.9 km) Khakimabad (5.1 km) Kambū (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Sanganay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sanganay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sanganay, Afghanistan