Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Saror Khwar

Map of Saror Khwar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saror Darra,Saror Khwar,Sarorkhvar,Sarur Khwar,Sarōr Khwaṟ,Sarūr Khwaṟ,سرور خور,سرور خوړ, Sarōr Khwaṟ

Saror Khwar

Welcome to the Saror Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarōr Khwaṟ. See Saror Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarōr Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Saror Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Saror Khwar
Places near Saror Khwar

Online Dating

Saror Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saror Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saror Khwar, Afghanistan