Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Sar Miran

Map of Sar Miran Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Miran,Sar Mīrān,Sarmiran,sr myran,سر ميران,سر میران, Sar Mīrān

Sar Miran

Welcome to the Sar Miran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Mīrān. See Sar Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Sar Miran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:40
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sar Miran
Places near Sar Miran

Online Dating

Sar Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Miran, Afghanistan