-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Samusi

Map of Samusi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samusi,Samūsi,Samūsī,سموسی, Samūsī

Samusi

Welcome to the Samusi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samūsī. See Samusi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samūsī area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Samusi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.08038/70.14517
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:33
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Samusi
  •  
Places near Samusi
Samūsī (0 km) Mīr ‘Alī (1.4 km) Sikan Darah (1.8 km) Dzangal Kay (1.9 km) Wêchah Algaḏ (2.1 km) Karēt (2.1 km) Duavu (2.8 km) Myāgān (2.9 km) Gadrah (4.1 km) Ibrāhīm (4.4 km) Tsapêraī (6.7 km) Bar Singānī (7 km) Gōdrah (7 km) Bar Tangī (7.6 km) Farmān (8.3 km) Mīr Khānī (8.4 km) Angūrah (8.4 km) Wêchah Algaḏah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Samusi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samusi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samusi, Afghanistan