-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Samar Khel

Map of Samar Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samar Khel,Samar Kheyl,Samarkhel,Shamarkheyl',Shamarkheyl’,S̄amar Kheyl,S̄amar Khēl,S̄amaṟkhēl,thmr khyl,ثمر خيل,ثمر خیل, S̄amar Khēl

Samar Khel

Welcome to the Samar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is S̄amar Khēl. See Samar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of S̄amar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Samar Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.37472/70.575
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Samar Khel
  •  
Places near Samar Khel

Online Dating

Samar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samar Khel, Afghanistan