-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Safar Qal`ah

Map of Safar Qal`ah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safar Qal`a,Safar Qal`ah,Safar Qal`eh,Safar Qal‘ah,Safar Qal‘eh,Safarkala,Safaṟ Qal‘a,سفر قلعه, Safar Qal‘ah

Safar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Safar Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safar Qal‘ah. See Safar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safar Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Safar Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69216/70.57583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:40
Wiki articles near Safar Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Safar Qal`ah

Online Dating

Safar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safar Qal`ah, Afghanistan