Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Rod

Map of Rod Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod,Rud,Rōd,Rūd,rwd,رود,Ṟōḏ, Rōd


Welcome to the Rod google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd. See Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Rod
Places near Rod

Online Dating

Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod, Afghanistan