-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Shahi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shahi Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalashakhi,Qal`a Sahi,Qal`ah-ye Shahi,Qal`eh-ye Shahi,Qalla-ISahi,Qalła-IŠāhi,Qal‘a S̄āhi,Qal‘a Šāhi,Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī,Qal‘eh-ye Shāhī,قلعهٔ شاهی,قلعۀ شاهی, Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī

Qal`ah-ye Shahi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shahi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī. See Qal`ah-ye Shahi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shahi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.64921/70.5914
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 04:36
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shahi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shahi
Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī (0 km) Kōṯgah (0.5 km) Talakêy (0.9 km) Janjah Pūr (1.1 km) Najārān (1.6 km) Ḩalmah (1.9 km) Darah-ye Nūr (3 km) Shōkīālī (3.7 km) Bar Kōṯ (4 km) Sigī (4.1 km) Sūrich (4.3 km) Panj-Ukhlā (4.3 km) Nalāwah (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (4.6 km) Safar Qal‘ah (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (5 km) Sarōr (5.1 km) Nāşir Kalā (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shahi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shahi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shahi, Afghanistan