-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye `Omar

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Omar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Umar,Qal`a-i-`Omar,Qal`ah-ye `Omar,Qal`eh-ye `Omar,Qal‘a-i-‘Omaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Omar,Umar,`Omar,قلعه عمر,قلعهٔ عمر,قلعۀ عمر,‘Omar, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar

Qal`ah-ye `Omar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Omar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar. See Qal`ah-ye `Omar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Omar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69228/70.60732
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Omar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Omar
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (0 km) Bābā Lamaṯik (0.7 km) Panj-Ukhlā (0.9 km) Sigī (1 km) Bambah Kōṯ (1.1 km) Shōkīālī (1.4 km) Sargalik (2.4 km) Laghay (2.7 km) Bar Kōṯ (2.9 km) Sōtan (2.9 km) Safar Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (3 km) Lam Kandah (3.2 km) Lamaṯik (3.3 km) Najārān (3.4 km) Machganḏōl (3.5 km) Kandak (3.9 km) Janjah Pūr (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Omar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Omar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Omar, Afghanistan