-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Qal`ah-ye Akhund

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akhund Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaakhund,Qal`a Akhund,Qal`ah-ye Akhund,Qal`eh-ye Akhund,Qal`eh-ye Akhvond,Qala Akhond,Qala Akund,Qalā Akund,Qalā Ākhond,Qal‘a Ākhund,Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd,Qal‘eh-ye Ākhund,Qal‘eh-ye Ākhvond,قلعه آخوند,قلعه اخوند,قلعهٔ آخوند, Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd

Qal`ah-ye Akhund

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Akhund google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd. See Qal`ah-ye Akhund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Akhund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.41361/70.58
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Akhund
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Akhund
Qal‘ah-ye Ākhūnd (0 km) Musta‘lī (0.6 km) Mirzai (0.8 km) Shaykhān (0.9 km) Zarshōy (1.2 km) Kandahārī (1.3 km) Chakīān (1.5 km) Kandī (2 km) ‘Arab Khēl (2 km) Anārgar (2.1 km) Kushtawāl (2.1 km) Deh-e Ghāzī (2.2 km) Shādil Kalā (2.3 km) Zā Khēl (2.4 km) Sadah (2.5 km) Khāyshī (2.6 km) Shōdah (2.6 km) Dzholagan (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Akhund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Akhund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Akhund, Afghanistan