Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Pishdare

Map of Pishdare Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Paysh Dari,Paysh Darī,Pesdare,Peshdare,Peshdarē,Pešdarē,Pish Darreh,Pishdare,Pis̲h̲darē,Pīsh Darreh,درۀ پيش,پښدرې,پیش دری, Pis̲h̲darē


Welcome to the Pishdare google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pis̲h̲darē. See Pishdare photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pis̲h̲darē area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pishdare
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Pishdare
Places near Pishdare

Online Dating

Pishdare Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pishdare, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pishdare, Afghanistan