Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Peshekhvar

Map of Peshekhvar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pashi Khwar,Pashī Khwaṟ,Pese Khwar,Peshe Khwar,Peshekhvar,Pēshē Khwaṟ,Pēs̄ē Khwar,Pēs̲h̲ē Khwaṟ,Pēšē Khwār,شيلۀ پيشه,پشی خوړ,پېښې خوړ, Peshekhvar


Welcome to the Peshekhvar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Peshekhvar. See Peshekhvar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Peshekhvar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Peshekhvar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Peshekhvar
Places near Peshekhvar

Online Dating

Peshekhvar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Peshekhvar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshekhvar, Afghanistan