Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Palowchay

Map of Palowchay Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palocay,Palosai,Palosay,Palosaī,Palotsay,Palowchay,Palōtsay,پلوچی, Palowchay


Welcome to the Palowchay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palowchay. See Palowchay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palowchay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Palowchay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Palowchay
Places near Palowchay

Online Dating

Palowchay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palowchay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palowchay, Afghanistan