Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Nazrabad

Map of Nazrabad Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nazarabad,Nazrabad,Naz̄rābād,Naz̧arābād,Naz̧rābād,Naẕṟābāḏ,نذر آباد,نظر آباد,نظرآباد, Naz̧rābād


Welcome to the Nazrabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naz̧rābād. See Nazrabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naz̧rābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nazrabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:39
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nazrabad
Places near Nazrabad

Online Dating

Nazrabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nazrabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nazrabad, Afghanistan