-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Wilayat-e Nangarhar

Map of Wilayat-e Nangarhar Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nangarhar, Wilāyat-e Nangarhār

Wilayat-e Nangarhar

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Nangarhar google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Nangarhār. See Wilayat-e Nangarhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Nangarhār area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Nangarhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33333/70.41667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 1538444
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Nangarhar
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Nangarhar
Têrēlay (1.5 km) Chīnah (2.5 km) Tarakī (2.6 km) Chīnē (3.3 km) Dowlatzī (3.5 km) Digaz (3.6 km) Aghzō Kêlay (3.7 km) Dowzī (3.8 km) Lalmah (3.9 km) Ḏāg-e Ghulām Khān (5.4 km) Srah Kalā (5.4 km) Landan (5.7 km) Ghōrābād (5.8 km) Kandī Bāgh (6 km) Dzōlōzaī (6.1 km) Aḏah (6.1 km) Lukhay (6.2 km) Zargarān (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Nangarhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Nangarhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Nangarhar, Afghanistan