Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Nalawah

Map of Nalawah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nalava,Nalawa,Nalawah,Nalāwa,Nalāwah,نلاوه, Nalāwah


Welcome to the Nalawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nalāwah. See Nalawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nalāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nalawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:52
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Nalawah
Places near Nalawah
Nalāwah (0 km) Sarōr (2.3 km) Sūrkhaṉ (2.5 km) Talakêy (3.6 km) Sūrkhaṉ (3.7 km) Kōṯgah (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāhī (4.5 km) Janjah Pūr (4.5 km) Bar Kōṯ (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Aṯik (4.7 km) Najārān (5.1 km) Safar Qal‘ah (5.1 km) Lam Kandah (5.3 km) Ḩalmah (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Nalawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nalawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nalawah, Afghanistan