-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Morgah

Map of Morgah Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Margah,Morga,Morgah,Mowrgah,Mowṟgah,Mārgah,Mōrgah,Mōṟga,مارگه,مورگه, Mōrgah

Morgah

Welcome to the Morgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōrgah. See Morgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōrgah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Morgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21785/70.03532
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:32
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 16:44
Wiki articles near Morgah
  •  
Places near Morgah

Online Dating

Morgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Morgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Morgah, Afghanistan