Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Murchal

Map of Murchal Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Morchal,Morchal Kalay,Murcal,Murchal,Murchal',Murchal’,Murčal,Mūrchal,مرچل, Murchal


Welcome to the Murchal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Murchal. See Murchal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Murchal area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Murchal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:02
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Murchal
Places near Murchal

Online Dating

Murchal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Murchal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Murchal, Afghanistan