Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Nangarhar → Merke Khel

Map of Merke Khel Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Merke Khel,Merkekhel,Merkekheyl,Merkekheyl',Merkekheyl’,Meṟkēkhēl,Mêrkē Khēl,Mērkēkheyl,مرکې خېل,میرکی خیل, Mêrkē Khēl

Merke Khel

Welcome to the Merke Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Nangarhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mêrkē Khēl. See Merke Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mêrkē Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Merke Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Nangarhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Merke Khel
Places near Merke Khel

Online Dating

Merke Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Merke Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Merke Khel, Afghanistan